Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

SBI CBO Exam Date - Written & Interview

SBI CBO Exam Date

SBI CBO Exam Date: The State Bank of India has announced the recruitment of 1226 Circle Based Officers through an official notification released on 8th December 2021 on the SBI official website. The SBI CBO exam will be conducted on 23rd January 2022. This blog will cover SBI CBO 2021 Exam Date in detail. 

SBI CBO 2021-22 Overview

ParticularsDetails
Exam Conducting AuthorityState Bank of India (SBI)
Name of RecruitmentSBI Circle Based Officer 2021
Name of PostsCircle Based Officer (CBO)
Vacancies1100 + 126 (Backlog vacancies)
Online Exam Test23rd January 2022
ResultTo be announced
Selection ProcessOnline Test, Interview
Official Websitesbi.co.in

Attempt a Free Mock Test Here

SBI CBO Exam 2021-22 Important Dates

Sl. No.ActivityDates
1Online registration of application & payment of feesFrom December 9 to 29, 2021
2The download of call letter for online testJanuary 10, 2022 onwards
3Online Test23rd January 2022

SBI CBO 2021-22 Vacancy

CircleStateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujrati37248730122300
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada37196925100250
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi2411401560150
BhopalChhattisgarhHindi84452950
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil33444825100250
JaipurRajasthanHindi195241042100
  Total1581072721104531100

SBI CBO 2021-22 Backlog Vacancy

CircleStateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujrati-1638--54
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada-721--28
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi822--12
BhopalChhattisgarhHindi11---2
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil-26---26
JaipurRajasthanHindi4----4
  Total135261--126

Find the Right Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
SBI SBO Mocks

₹ 499

  • Validity: End of Exam
  • 5 Tests for SBI CBO.

FAQs

When will the SBI CBO 2021 Exam be conducted?

The SBI CBO exam will be conducted in January 2022.

What is the last date to apply for the SBI CBO exam 2021? +

The last date to apply online for SBI Circle Based Officers (CBO) is 29th December 2021.

Is a fresh graduate eligible to appear in SBI CBO exam 2021? +

No, Minimum 2 years' experience required for SBI Circle Based Officers (CBO) 2021 exam.

How many vacancies SBI released for the post of Circle Based Officer? +

A total of 1226 vacancies has been released for the SBI CBO exam 2021.

Take a Mock Test Now

120 Marks 120 Qs 120 Mins
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app